Umpires

Officials Contacts

 Director of Baseball/ Softball Umpires: Mr. Bill Brodie

Phone: 716-870-4033

HOUSE UMPIRE SCHEDULE:

Umpires must confirm with Coach Brodie one week prior to game assigned or you will be replaced. 

If your game is BOLDED, then you have confirmed.

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 2      Minor Girls         Brian Gleason

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 4       Rookie Boys      Christian Kehoe

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 5       Rookie Boys      Lilly Hamels

May 25th    6:15 pm    Field 3       Majors               Brian Gleason

May 28th   11:30 am   Field 2       Rookie Girls      Michael Herr 

May 28th   11:30 am   Field 4       Rookie Boys      Jason Weis          

May 28th    2:30 pm    Field 4       Rookie Boys     Aidan Brodie

May 28th   11:30 am   Field 5       Minor Boys      Sean Dlugosz

May 28th    2:30 pm    Field 5       Minor Boys      Nick Schulz 

May 28th   11:30 am    Field 3       Majors             Dan Dlugosz  plate

                                                                                    Cal Tomaka bases

May 28th    2:30  pm    Field 3       Majors             Brian Gleason plate

                                                                                    Cal Tomaka bases

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 2       Minor Girls       Nick Holstein

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 4       Rookie Boys     Jack Zuchlewski

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 5       Rookie Boys     Zac Ulrich

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 2       Rookie Girls     Jason Weis 

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 4       Minor Boys      Max Nannen

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 5       Minor Boys      Joe Strozyk

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 3       Majors              Josh Berg

May 30th    6:15 pm    Rotary 2     Majors             Jacob Strozyk 

May 31st    6:15 pm     Field 1       Juniors          Jacob Strozyk    plate

                                                                                 Cal Tomaka      bases

May 31st     6:15 pm    Field 2       Minor Girls      Lilly Hamels

May 31st    6:15 pm     Field 4       Rookie Boys    Zac Ulrich

May 31st    6:15 pm      Field 5       Rookie Boys    Jack Zuchlewski

 June 1st      6:15 pm     Field 4       Minor Boys     Jacob Strozyk

 June 1st      6:15 pm     Field 5       Minor Boys     Aidan Brodie

 June 1st      6:15 pm     Field 3       Majors             Joe Strozyk 

 June 2nd    9:00 am    Field 2       Rookie Girls      Michael Herr 

 June 2nd    9:00 am    Field 4       Rookie Boys     Max Nannen

 June 2nd    9:00 am    Field 5       Rookie Boys     Jason Weis

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 2      Rookie Girls     Aidan Brodie

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 4      Rookie Girls     Eric Lanning

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 5      Minors             Tyler Hager

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 3      Minors             Mark Lanning

 June 4th      6:15 pm   Rotary 2    Majors         Jacob Strozyk  plate

                                                                                Joe Strozyk      bases

June 5th        6:15 pm   Field 4      Rookie Boys     Nick Holstein

June 5th        6:15 pm   Field 5      Rookie Boys     Max Nannen

Officials Registration Form

 

TRAVEL UMPIRE SCHEDULE:

    May 27th    4:00 pm   Lakeshore  10U       

    June   2nd    2:30 pm     Field 5       9U         Cal Tomaka

    June   3rd     9:00 am     Field 5      10U        Mark Lanning

    June   3rd    10:00 am    Field 4        8U        Joe Strozyk

    June   3rd      4:00 pm    Field 5      10U        Josh Berg